Skip to main content
About Product

Boner Cockring

Enhance intimacy with the Boner Cockring by Oxballs. Made from soft, firm Pure Platinum Silicone, this playful ring features paw prints and a bone detail. It…

Prices last checked:

Where to Buy Boner Cockring in Australia

As of August 2026, Boner Cockring is available from 2 stores in Australia. The best price is $31.95 AUD at Adult Toy Megastore. Prices range from $31.95 to $36.95 AUD across our partner stores. Hawttt compares prices from trusted retailers so you always get the best deal.


Description

The Boner Cockring by Oxballs is a playful yet functional adult accessory designed to enhance intimacy through both aesthetic charm and physical support. Crafted from premium Pure Platinum Silicone, this item offers a unique combination of soft texture and firm elasticity, making it suitable for users seeking comfort without compromising on performance. It is ideal for individuals or couples looking to add a touch of whimsy to their routine while potentially extending endurance and enhancing visual appeal.

Constructed from body-safe, phthalate-free Pure Platinum Silicone, this ring prioritizes safety and sensory pleasure. The material is hypoallergenic and non-toxic, ensuring that sensitive skin can interact with the product without adverse reactions. The silicone is engineered to be super-soft yet firm, providing a secure fit that wraps tightly around the erection. This specific tension is designed to push the package up and out, creating a fuller, more prominent bulge. The tactile experience is distinctively rubbery and squishy, offering a unique sensory feedback during use that differs from rigid metal or standard plastic alternatives.

Visually, the product features adorable paw prints distributed across its surface, topped with a soft, squishy bone detail. This design element adds a layer of playful personality to the accessory, making it a conversation starter or a fun addition to themed intimacy sessions. The larger size of the ring is intentionally designed for comfort, accommodating various girths while maintaining its supportive function. The outer circumference measures approximately 8 inches, with an inner circumference of 4.75 inches, allowing for a stretchable fit that adapts to the user's anatomy. The width of 2.5 inches and depth ranging from 0.75 to 1 inch ensure that the ring sits securely without rolling or shifting excessively during movement.

Usage of this silicone ring is straightforward and focuses on enhancing the physical experience. To ensure optimal performance and comfort, it is recommended to liberally lubricate both the ring and the penis with a water-based or hybrid-based lubricant before application. This step reduces friction, facilitates easier placement, and enhances the sensation of the silicone against the skin. The material's elasticity allows it to stretch over the base of the penis and testicles, where it maintains its position to restrict blood flow slightly, which can help maintain firmness and prolong endurance. The firmness of the silicone ensures that it does not lose its shape over time, providing consistent support throughout the activity.

Care and maintenance of the Boner Cockring are simple, contributing to its longevity and hygiene. After use, the ring should be washed thoroughly with warm soapy water to remove any bodily fluids or lubricant residue. Due to its durable silicone construction, the product is also dishwasher safe, offering a convenient cleaning option for those who prefer automated sanitization. For storage, it is recommended to keep the toy separately in a breathable cloth pouch or a clean cotton sock. This prevents the silicone from coming into contact with other toys that might cause chemical reactions or surface degradation, and it helps maintain the material's pristine condition between uses.

When considering compatibility, this ring is strictly designed for external use and does not contain electronic components, batteries, or heating elements. It is not waterproof in the sense of submersion for extended periods, so care should be taken to dry it completely after washing to prevent moisture trapping in storage. The material is compatible with all standard water-based and hybrid lubricants, but oil-based products should be avoided as they can degrade silicone over time. The lack of electronic parts means there are no charging requirements or app connections, making it a simple, reliable tool for enhancing physical intimacy without technical complications.


Features

  • Silicone

Specifications

Hawttt Product ID:
244683

Extended Information

BONER is a rubbery pure silicone cockring with puppower Supersoft but firm Pure Platinum Silicone wraps tight around your erection to push o.


Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Boner Cockring made from body-safe materials?

Yes, it is made from Pure Platinum Silicone, which is body-safe, non-toxic, and phthalate-free.


How do I clean the Boner Cockring after use?

Wash it with warm soapy water after every use. It is also dishwasher safe for convenient cleaning.


What are the exact dimensions of the Boner Cockring?

The outer circumference is 8 inches, the inner circumference is 4.75 inches, and the width is 2.5 inches.


Where can I buy Boner Cockring in Australia?

Boner Cockring is available from 1 store in Australia. It is stocked by Adult Toy Megastore. The lowest current price is $31.95 AUD at Adult Toy Megastore.


What is the best price for Boner Cockring in Australia?

The lowest current price for Boner Cockring in Australia is $31.95 AUD at Adult Toy Megastore, based on 1 retailer tracked on Hawttt as of 30 August 2026. Prices range up to $36.95, so comparing saves up to $5.00.


Boner Cockring
$31.95 AUD from 2 stores
Get Best Price