Sterling Collection Slimline Bullet
Experience sophisticated pleasure with the Sterling Collection Slimline Bullet. Featuring a silky velvet finish and powerful motor, this interchangeable…
Prices last checked:
Where to Buy Sterling Collection Slimline Bullet in Australia
As of July 2026, Sterling Collection Slimline Bullet is available in Australia from Adult Toy Megastore for $21.95 AUD . Hawttt compares prices from trusted retailers so you always get the best deal.
Description
The Sterling Collection Slimline Bullet by California Exotic is a sophisticated, interchangeable vibrating stimulator designed for users seeking a luxurious and customizable pleasure experience. Featuring a silky-soft velvet finish and a powerful motor, this bullet offers a heavenly-soft sensation that blends elegance with eroticism, making it an ideal choice for those who appreciate both style and performance in their intimate accessories.
One of the defining features of this product is its modular design, which allows for a highly personalized experience. The Slimline Bullet is equipped with a universal plug-in jack, enabling it to be paired with a wide array of compatible controllers from the Sterling Collection. This interchangeability means you can select a controller that matches your preferred intensity and function, whether you desire a simple on/off switch or a remote-controlled device with multiple speed settings. By mixing and matching components, you can create a dream toy that adapts to your mood and desires, offering endless possibilities for stimulation.
The exterior of the bullet is coated in a premium velvet material, providing a tactile experience that is both smooth and inviting. This finish not only enhances the aesthetic appeal with a sophisticated look but also ensures a comfortable grip during use. The ergonomic design is crafted to maximize pleasure, allowing for precise targeting of erogenous zones. Whether used for external stimulation or paired with textured sleeves for added variety, the Slimline Bullet delivers consistent, powerful vibrations that can lead to intense orgasms. The inclusion of various sensually ribbed sleeves allows users to explore different textures, adding a layer of novelty and sensory diversity to each session.
Material safety and quality are paramount in the construction of this device. The bullet is made from high-grade ABS plastic and PU (polyurethane) velvet, ensuring durability and body-safe performance. The ABS core provides a sturdy foundation for the powerful motor, while the PU coating offers a soft, skin-friendly touch. It is important to note that this product does not include a controller; it is sold as a standalone stimulator that requires a compatible Sterling Collection controller to operate. This design choice allows users to invest in controllers separately, potentially saving costs if they already own compatible devices or wish to upgrade their control mechanisms independently.
For those who value discretion and portability, the Slimline Bullet is designed with travel in mind. Its compact size and sleek profile make it easy to store in a purse or travel bag without drawing attention. The device is designed to be quiet and discreet, ensuring that pleasure can be enjoyed in private settings without disturbance. When not in use, the bullet can be stored in its individual packaging, which helps maintain its pristine condition and protects the velvet finish from dust or damage. This attention to detail in packaging and design reflects the brand's commitment to providing sophisticated choices for discerning users.
Cleaning and maintenance of the Sterling Collection Slimline Bullet are straightforward, contributing to its long-term usability. The smooth, non-porous surfaces of the ABS and PU materials can be wiped clean with a mild soap and water or a dedicated toy cleaner. It is recommended to dry the device thoroughly before storing it to preserve the integrity of the velvet coating and the electronic components. Regular care ensures that the powerful motor remains efficient and the material retains its soft, luxurious feel over time. By following simple hygiene practices, users can enjoy a hygienic and safe experience with every use.
The versatility of the Sterling Collection Slimline Bullet makes it suitable for a variety of scenarios, from solo exploration to partnered play. Its interchangeable nature encourages experimentation, allowing users to discover new sensations by swapping sleeves or controllers. This adaptability ensures that the product remains engaging over time, as users can continually refresh their experience without needing to purchase entirely new devices. Whether you are looking to pamper yourself with a luxurious treat or enhance intimacy with a partner, this bullet offers a reliable and stylish solution for modern pleasure needs.
Specifications
- Hawttt Product ID:
- 244586
Frequently Asked Questions
Does the Sterling Collection Slimline Bullet come with a controller?
No, the bullet does not include a controller. It must be paired with a compatible Sterling Collection controller to operate.
What materials is the Sterling Collection Slimline Bullet made from?
The bullet is constructed from ABS plastic and features a polyurethane (PU) velvet coating for a soft, skin-friendly finish.
Is the Sterling Collection Slimline Bullet travel-friendly?
Yes, the device is compact and discreet, making it easy to store in a purse or travel bag for on-the-go pleasure.
Can I use textured sleeves with the Sterling Collection Slimline Bullet?
Yes, the bullet is designed to accept various sensually ribbed sleeves from the Sterling Collection to add variety to sensations.
Where can I buy Sterling Collection Slimline Bullet in Australia?
Sterling Collection Slimline Bullet is available from 1 store in Australia. It is stocked by Adult Toy Megastore. The lowest current price is $21.95 AUD at Adult Toy Megastore.
What is the best price for Sterling Collection Slimline Bullet in Australia?
The lowest current price for Sterling Collection Slimline Bullet in Australia is $21.95 AUD at Adult Toy Megastore, based on 1 retailer tracked on Hawttt as of 28 July 2026.